School Staff

  • Senior Leadership Team

Member of StaffPosition
Mrs Claire SmithHead Teacher
Mrs Amy GawthorpeAssistant Head Teacher
EYFS Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Kate WildeAssistant Head Teacher
SENCO and Inclusion Lead
Mrs Kerry ClarkKey Stage 1 Lead
Miss Rosie DriscollKey Stage 2 Lead
Mrs Sally ChaytorDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Attendance Lead
School Business Manager

  • Teachers

Member of StaffPosition
Mrs Amy GawthorpeAssistant Head Teacher
EYFS Lead
EYFS Class Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Charlotte HeatonEYFS Lead
EYFS Class Teacher
Miss Lucy HeatonYear 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Kerry ClarkYear 2 Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Mrs Faye RabetYear 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Charlotte LambertYear 3 Class Teacher
Miss Emma CoatesYear 4 Class Teacher
Miss Chrissie IrelandYear 5 Class Teacher
Miss Rosie DriscollYear 6 Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Mrs Kate WildeAssistant Head Teacher
SENCO and Inclusion Lead

  • Support Staff

Member of StaffPosition
Mrs Anita HutchinsonHigher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
PPA cover
Miss Sharon HewsonHigher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
PPA cover
Mrs Jessica ClarkSenior Achievement Support Assistant
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)
Mrs Gemma BiggsSenior Achievement Support Assistant
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)
Mrs Chloe BrodieSenior Achievement Support Assistant - EYFS
Miss Hayley BallAchievement Support Assistant - Key Stage 1
Mrs Dorothy SmithAchievement Support Assistant - EYFS/Key Stage 1/Key Stage 2
Miss Jessica BastableAchievement Support Assistant - Key Stage 1
Mrs Parveen AhmedAchievement Support Assistant - Key Stage 1
Mrs Samireh JawadAchievement Support Assistant - Key Stage 1
Miss Emma CommanderAchievement Support Assistant - Key Stage 2
Mr Matthew WelburnAchievement Support Assistant - Key Stage 2
Mrs Linsey YoungSenior Achievement Support Assistant - Key Stage 2

  • Administration & Site Management Team

Member of StaffPosition
Mrs Emma BrearAdministrator
Miss Melanie BarkerAdministrator
Mr Colin YoungSite and Facilities Supervisor
Mrs Paula LittenBreakfast and Afterschool Club Coordinator
Miss Leanne WalkerBreakfast and Afterschool Club Assistant
Lunch Time Assistant
Miss Anna HawkinsLunch Time Assistant
Miss Hannah RichLunch Time Assistant
Mrs Michelle WilsonCleaner
Miss Cheryl HutchinsonCleaner
Mrs Jo Kirkby School Cook
Mrs Carol WebbCatering Assistant
Ms Mel RhodesCatering Assistant

'All school trips are amazing, especially Robinwood.'

Pupil testimonials

‘I’ve really enjoyed the hard work we have been given in maths.’

Pupil testimonials

‘Maths is my favourite subject because I enjoy the challenges we are set.'

Pupil testimonials

‘I’ve enjoyed all the learning I’ve done in school and I’ve made lots of brilliant friends.'

Pupil testimonials

‘started here in Year 5 and I’ve enjoyed everything at Rokeby Park Primary – it’s the best.'

Pupil testimonials

‘I love English because it brings my imagination to life'

Pupil testimonials

‘My best memory was when it was Rokeby's got talent and at the end the teachers all got up and danced'

Pupil testimonials

‘Being here for 5 years (almost my whole life) makes me feel special its almost like home'

Pupil testimonials